| Indicativu | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presente | Pretéritu imperfeutu | Pretéritu indefiníu | Pluscuamperfeutu | ||
| engallo engalles engalla engallamos engalláis engallen | engallaba engallabes engallaba engallábamos / engallábemos engallabais / engallabeis engallaben | engallé engallasti / engallesti engalló engallemos engallastis / engallestis engallaron | engallara / engallare engallaras / engallares engallara / engallare engalláramos / engalláremos engallarais / engallareis engallaran / engallaren | ||
| Suxuntivu | Potencial | ||||
| Presente | Pretéritu imperfeutu | Futuru | Condicional | ||
| engalle engallas / engalles engalle engallemos engalléis engallan / engallen | engallara / engallare engallaras / engallares engallara / engallare engalláramos / engalláremos engallarais / engallareis engallaran / engallaren | engallaré engallarás engallará engallaremos engallaréis engallarán | engallaría engallaríes engallaría engallaríamos / engallaríemos engallaríais / engallaríeis engallaríen | ||
| Infinitivu | engallar | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xerundiu | engallando | |||||
| Participiu |
|
|||||
| Imperativu | engalla engallái |
Flexona como: falar
Esta palabra atópase en Diccionariu de la Llingua Asturiana